We are Trending Now and moved to WhatsApp.
Tweets
Alerts/Shout

4/29/2012 01:15:00 AM

FNO Performance for 04/28/2012

Symbol Last High Low Change % Pct
LITL13.8014.2512.90+1.007.81
CHAMBLFERT77.9578.6574.05+3.905.27
IBREALEST63.3063.8061.10+2.253.69
UNIPHOS113.60114.15109.70+4.003.65
AUROPHARMA131.50132.45126.95+4.353.42
GVKPIL15.9516.2015.40+0.503.24
SCI61.2061.7559.50+1.803.03
ARVIND85.0085.5082.90+2.402.91
PANTALOONR171.65173.00166.90+4.852.91
SINTEX71.8572.8069.10+1.902.72
NMDC175.60176.40168.00+4.402.57
UNITECH26.5526.9025.95+0.652.51
SREINFRA25.3525.6524.65+0.602.42
DCHL36.1536.5535.15+0.852.41
ALBK164.45165.40161.40+3.852.40
EDUCOMP192.15193.10187.55+4.152.21
SUZLON21.8022.0521.35+0.452.11
IOB86.9087.5085.10+1.752.06
HINDOILEXP121.60122.40118.65+2.402.01
BANKINDIA337.25338.50328.10+6.551.98
MERCATOR21.2021.3520.90+0.401.92
SYNDIBANK100.70101.7097.55+1.901.92
EKC29.3529.5028.55+0.551.91
ANDHRABANK115.05115.90112.95+2.101.86
ROLTA86.2587.9085.80-1.55-1.77
DISHTV60.9561.4059.85+1.051.75
TVSMOTOR38.9539.2538.25+0.651.70
STER105.85106.25104.40+1.701.63
ORIENTBANK241.85242.80237.05+3.851.62
RENUKA31.4031.6030.85+0.501.62
NCC50.8052.0050.25+0.801.60
AXISBANK1121.201135.851114.00+17.201.56
VIJAYABANK56.7057.3555.85+0.851.52
VIPIND97.0598.0095.15+1.451.52
CANBK432.15434.95425.00+6.401.50
APOLLOTYRE92.3594.0091.85-1.40-1.49
WELCORP124.80126.20122.05+1.801.46
PUNJLLOYD52.9554.5052.00+0.751.44
EXIDEIND127.50127.90125.50+1.801.43
STRTECH35.9536.9035.10+0.501.41
MCDOWELL-N784.95792.50772.20+10.851.40
DENABANK91.1592.0089.90+1.251.39
RANBAXY507.00509.00500.70+6.751.35
UCOBANK75.9076.4574.40+0.951.27
CUMMINSIND477.05483.60476.05-6.00-1.24
ESCORTS73.5073.7572.25+0.901.24
BGRENERGY333.00336.00325.30+4.051.23
JINDALSTEL486.65489.80484.65+5.801.21
RUCHISOYA86.3587.6085.30-1.05-1.20
ADANIPOWER63.6063.8562.55+0.751.19
BAJAJHIND29.8529.9529.30+0.351.19
JETAIRWAYS335.65337.35331.65+3.901.18
GMDCLTD185.90186.95181.00+2.151.17
HINDPETRO299.30300.10296.00+3.451.17
PFC170.75172.00167.50+1.951.16
POLARIS132.50133.55130.45+1.501.15
INDIANB213.00215.90211.50+2.351.12
TATAMTRDVR176.05176.80172.85+1.951.12
ABGSHIP383.90385.00378.00+4.201.11
RECLTD208.30209.35204.00+2.251.09
ZEEL125.15126.00123.35+1.351.09
MARUTI1397.451401.701385.00+14.951.08
TATACHEM336.00337.25332.50+3.551.07
IGL214.40216.60210.00+2.251.06
ESSAROIL52.9053.4052.55+0.551.05
CESC252.65254.00250.75+2.551.02
DABUR110.70111.20109.35+1.101.00
IFCI41.1541.4040.70+0.400.98
SKUMARSYNF30.9031.0030.15+0.300.98
INDIACEM85.2586.4084.10+0.800.95
IDBI101.55102.00100.35+0.950.94
SESAGOA185.35186.30183.00+1.700.93
CENTURYTEX335.55337.35332.50+3.050.92
ICICIBANK868.75871.00864.05+7.900.92
GMRINFRA27.7027.9527.30+0.250.91
JPASSOCIAT72.9573.4572.25+0.650.90
SIEMENS779.20798.00777.00-7.10-0.90
HINDALCO119.85120.20119.15+1.050.88
ACC1205.301207.501195.15+10.250.86
IRB169.95170.80168.35+1.400.83
VIDEOIND170.45171.50168.25+1.400.83
NHPC18.8518.9018.65+0.150.80
SAIL95.5095.9094.50+0.750.79
ASIANPAINT3550.003559.903480.00+26.700.76
HDIL79.4079.9078.20+0.600.76
BOSCHLTD8686.358700.008631.15+63.400.74
CAIRN338.30339.40335.70+2.500.74
DIVISLAB836.75839.65828.30+6.000.72
PETRONET140.30140.95138.50+0.950.68
BRFL252.45255.05251.00-1.70-0.67
DCB44.9045.2044.55+0.300.67
TECHM692.30698.80690.05-4.65-0.67
COLPAL1116.951130.001115.00+7.250.65
ASHOKLEY31.6531.8030.25+0.200.64
CENTRALBK95.0096.6094.35+0.600.64
HINDZINC126.65127.15125.85+0.800.64
JINDALSAW156.45157.00154.55+1.000.64
RELINFRA514.15517.60508.20+3.200.63
GAIL330.40331.90328.50+2.050.62
KTKBANK89.9090.1089.00+0.550.62
BAJAJHLDNG837.55840.00835.05-5.15-0.61
BHEL229.50230.70228.55+1.400.61
COREEDUTEC280.50281.40273.15+1.700.61
GSPL66.4066.7065.50+0.400.61
HAVELLS550.75555.00503.00-3.40-0.61
JSWENERGY49.3049.6548.35+0.300.61
ONGC264.20264.95263.00+1.600.61
TATAGLOBAL116.40116.70115.30+0.700.61
BPCL666.80668.80662.00+4.000.60
IDFC118.10118.80116.75+0.700.60
ULTRACEMCO1410.351433.151403.00-8.45-0.60
INDUSINDBK322.75325.00318.10+1.900.59
GESHIP258.35259.00254.00+1.500.58
MRPL61.8062.4061.30+0.350.57
SOBHA329.60330.00325.00+1.850.56
BAJAJ-AUTO1591.051599.001578.60+8.650.55
PNB838.50844.50834.05+4.500.54
HINDUNILVR417.60418.20416.00+2.200.53
TATACOMM232.45235.55231.15-1.25-0.53
ALOKTEXT19.3019.4519.20+0.100.52
FINANTECH699.00704.80692.15+3.600.52
GUJFLUORO456.45457.85454.00+2.350.52
TITAN236.40237.50234.25+1.200.51
GRASIM2521.102540.002510.30-12.60-0.50
HCC20.2520.5519.80+0.100.50
ORCHIDCHEM177.70179.65177.05-0.85-0.48
TATASTEEL463.25464.80461.45+2.100.46
ITC246.90247.75246.50+1.100.45
HDFCBANK543.55544.85542.35+2.400.44
JSWISPAT11.6011.6511.40+0.050.43
MPHASIS366.70373.90362.75-1.60-0.43
NATIONALUM58.7059.2058.15+0.250.43
NTPC162.60163.35161.30+0.700.43
HDFC677.25679.00674.35+2.800.42
OIL454.15456.80452.00-1.90-0.42
ABAN408.50411.20405.00+1.650.41
DLF182.25183.00180.30+0.750.41
HEROMOTOCO2184.052190.002171.50+9.000.41
OFSS2571.102587.002540.00-10.65-0.41
BATAINDIA855.50858.90850.50-3.45-0.40
JPPOWER39.7039.9039.30+0.150.38
MRF11238.0011338.0011212.10-42.65-0.38
ONMOBILE52.7053.4551.55+0.200.38
PIRHEALTH433.90438.95433.00-1.60-0.37
RELCAPITAL323.75325.00321.05+1.200.37
VOLTAS109.10110.00107.75+0.400.37
BHARATFORG316.60317.25312.60+1.150.36
ADANIENT276.35277.15274.15+0.950.34
ADANIPORTS125.95127.00125.00-0.40-0.32
POWERGRID108.60108.90107.65+0.350.32
AMBUJACEM149.15149.90148.00+0.450.30
BEML531.35536.35527.50+1.600.30
BHARTIARTL308.30309.25306.65+0.900.29
HCLTECH509.45513.95507.25-1.50-0.29
YESBANK349.30351.75346.50+1.000.29
RELIANCE739.95741.30739.00-2.05-0.28
HEXAWARE129.55130.50128.15-0.35-0.27
M&M714.60716.00710.05+1.950.27
RCOM74.4574.9073.70+0.200.27
SBIN2131.302139.952114.05+5.800.27
IDEA80.8583.9080.40-0.20-0.25
APIL393.50395.90387.40-0.95-0.24
DRREDDY1785.351790.501780.00+4.350.24
IVRCLINFRA61.7562.1061.20+0.150.24
BFUTILITIE410.95413.25406.15+0.900.22
OPTOCIRCUI184.70186.55158.00+0.400.22
WIPRO406.70408.95406.00+0.900.22
SOUTHBANK23.6023.7023.40+0.050.21
INFY2395.802404.302387.10+4.800.20
LUPIN538.75541.00537.25+1.050.20
MTNL24.5024.9024.10-0.05-0.20
CROMPGREAV130.65131.20130.15-0.25-0.19
FEDERALBNK415.65418.80414.55-0.80-0.19
FORTIS105.25105.35103.50+0.200.19
TCS1201.851205.001196.10-2.15-0.18
DELTACORP59.9560.8058.50-0.10-0.17
IOC259.65261.95258.10+0.450.17
PTC58.6559.2057.70+0.100.17
DHANBANK62.9063.4061.00-0.10-0.16
LICHSGFIN254.80256.30253.60-0.40-0.16
ABIRLANUVO931.05937.95926.05+1.350.15
SRTRANSFIN578.95582.50576.50-0.85-0.15
GLAXO2175.002194.002175.00-2.95-0.14
PRAJIND70.1570.9569.55-0.10-0.14
TATACOFFEE857.40861.80855.00-1.20-0.14
TATAMOTORS313.10314.20311.10+0.450.14
SUNPHARMA599.50604.00595.20+0.750.13
SUNTV281.80284.15281.05-0.35-0.12
COALINDIA350.85352.80348.10-0.40-0.11
JSWSTEEL680.50685.00678.10-0.75-0.11
ABB808.20810.00807.00-0.80-0.10
BIOCON239.05241.95237.50-0.25-0.10
BEL1463.101469.601455.15+1.250.09
GODREJIND267.15269.50264.15-0.25-0.09
INDIAINFO53.1553.7552.50-0.05-0.09
PATNI507.00507.00500.10-0.45-0.09
RAYMOND398.35401.00395.25-0.35-0.09
CIPLA310.80312.75309.65+0.250.08
JISLJALEQS82.8583.4581.00+0.050.06
JUBLFOOD1184.301190.001177.05-0.70-0.06
KOTAKBANK582.85585.00571.00-0.30-0.05
MAX198.35200.95197.25-0.10-0.05
PATELENG104.35105.30102.85-0.05-0.05
RPOWER100.65101.5099.70-0.05-0.05
UNIONBANK219.85220.60218.00-0.10-0.05
BHUSANSTL419.50425.00418.20-0.15-0.04
BANKBARODA760.50765.00752.25+0.250.03
LT1219.951227.801215.55-0.30-0.02
BALRAMCHIN54.8055.0554.500.000.00
BOMDYEING522.55525.00519.700.000.00
TATAPOWER103.70104.35102.650.000.00
TTML13.5013.6513.450.000.00