We are Trending Now and moved to WhatsApp.
Tweets
Alerts/Shout

4/30/2012 10:34:00 PM

FNO Performance for 04/30/2012

Symbol Last High Low Change % Pct
DCHL39.9540.7035.50+3.8010.51
PANTALOONR187.70189.40171.10+16.059.35
JISLJALEQS88.2088.7083.00+5.356.46
RPOWER107.05108.15102.20+6.406.36
TVSMOTOR41.0044.0038.80+2.055.26
BANKINDIA353.50360.90338.00+16.254.82
ORIENTBANK231.15249.05225.05-10.70-4.42
SUZLON22.7523.1521.90+0.954.36
HCC21.1021.3020.30+0.854.20
INDIANB221.20228.00211.55+8.203.85
GMRINFRA26.6528.2525.80-1.05-3.79
TCS1246.601250.001204.00+44.753.72
JINDALSTEL504.00509.30479.60+17.353.57
VIJAYABANK58.6559.9056.90+1.953.44
SYNDIBANK104.10106.00100.95+3.403.38
BFUTILITIE424.70426.60412.05+13.753.35
IDEA78.5081.7078.05-2.35-2.91
SINTEX73.9074.6072.45+2.052.85
ESSAROIL54.4055.0050.95+1.502.84
BHUSANSTL431.20433.50416.35+11.702.79
INDUSINDBK331.70335.90322.05+8.952.77
INFY2462.102468.002390.35+66.302.77
TATAMTRDVR180.90181.75175.40+4.852.75
CHAMBLFERT75.8578.5574.90-2.10-2.69
BATAINDIA878.35881.50847.25+22.852.67
ACC1237.151246.001196.00+31.852.64
RELINFRA527.70533.90512.20+13.552.64
INDIAINFO54.5555.5053.15+1.402.63
DLF187.00189.45181.10+4.752.61
HEROMOTOCO2241.052248.902178.00+57.002.61
RUCHISOYA88.6089.4586.25+2.252.61
PATELENG107.00107.80104.50+2.652.54
CENTRALBK97.4098.5095.60+2.402.53
LUPIN552.40558.00510.05+13.652.53
JPASSOCIAT74.7575.1072.45+1.802.47
PTC60.1060.2558.15+1.452.47
POWERGRID111.25112.05108.10+2.652.44
CENTURYTEX327.45339.85325.35-8.10-2.41
IDFC120.95121.90117.45+2.852.41
UNIPHOS116.30116.90112.30+2.702.38
DIVISLAB856.20861.95830.15+19.452.32
FINANTECH682.90705.80680.25-16.10-2.30
TATACOMM237.75239.40215.15+5.302.28
IOC265.55267.40260.30+5.902.27
ARVIND86.9087.6585.50+1.902.24
TTML13.8013.9513.50+0.302.22
ONGC270.05271.00262.60+5.852.21
DENABANK93.1593.9591.10+2.002.19
JSWISPAT11.8512.1011.60+0.252.16
MRF11477.1011520.0011280.00+239.102.13
APOLLOTYRE90.4093.4089.40-1.95-2.11
BAJAJ-AUTO1624.451630.801578.40+33.402.10
BHEL224.75227.20222.30-4.75-2.07
LICHSGFIN260.05261.20254.75+5.252.06
CAIRN345.25346.45335.30+6.952.05
FORTIS106.80107.60104.75+2.152.05
JPPOWER40.5040.7039.30+0.802.02
UNIONBANK224.25227.90220.45+4.402.00
DISHTV59.7561.3059.25-1.20-1.97
IGL218.50220.75213.10+4.101.91
OFSS2619.952634.002552.10+48.851.90
JSWSTEEL693.30699.00679.25+12.801.88
UCOBANK77.3078.2076.25+1.401.84
DHANBANK64.0564.9562.90+1.151.83
MARUTI1371.851399.001358.25-25.60-1.83
TATAPOWER105.60106.00103.75+1.901.83
ASHOKLEY32.2032.4531.40+0.551.74
RELCAPITAL329.35333.90321.10+5.601.73
GESHIP253.90262.75252.50-4.45-1.72
GRASIM2564.452582.052525.00+43.351.72
PUNJLLOYD53.8554.8053.05+0.901.70
STRTECH36.5537.2036.05+0.601.67
ADANIENT280.95283.00272.00+4.601.66
SESAGOA188.40189.80184.80+3.051.65
GLAXO2144.052190.002117.05-35.85-1.64
MTNL24.9025.2524.45+0.401.63
SUNTV286.40289.00281.20+4.601.63
DELTACORP60.9062.4560.00+0.951.58
SREINFRA25.7526.0025.25+0.401.58
ICICIBANK882.35889.00870.50+13.601.57
DCB45.6046.2044.70+0.701.56
BAJAJHIND30.3030.4529.85+0.451.51
ROLTA87.5588.0084.10+1.301.51
ADANIPORTS127.80128.50125.00+1.851.47
HDIL80.5582.1078.80+1.151.45
TITAN233.00240.00229.95-3.40-1.44
ONMOBILE53.4554.2052.65+0.751.42
EXIDEIND129.30130.40125.60+1.801.41
PNB850.15862.00835.10+11.651.39
TECHM701.75704.80692.50+9.451.37
ABAN414.05419.40406.85+5.551.36
NCC50.1551.6049.65-0.65-1.28
AXISBANK1106.951129.701098.25-14.25-1.27
IRB172.10174.20170.55+2.151.27
RENUKA31.8032.1030.85+0.401.27
SOUTHBANK23.9024.1023.40+0.301.27
ANDHRABANK116.50116.90115.05+1.451.26
DRREDDY1762.951790.001735.20-22.40-1.25
PETRONET138.55142.20137.10-1.75-1.25
BANKBARODA769.90772.00753.00+9.401.24
BGRENERGY329.05336.00323.35-3.95-1.19
NATIONALUM59.4059.9058.65+0.701.19
SKUMARSYNF31.2531.8030.90+0.351.13
BHARATFORG320.15323.00314.00+3.551.12
CESC255.45260.25252.95+2.801.11
RAYMOND402.75406.90398.75+4.401.10
TATAMOTORS316.55317.50309.95+3.451.10
LITL13.9514.4013.45+0.151.09
SRTRANSFIN572.70580.00571.00-6.25-1.08
KTKBANK90.8591.3589.10+0.951.06
ALOKTEXT19.5019.6019.25+0.201.04
AMBUJACEM150.70152.40147.90+1.551.04
DABUR111.85113.45110.90+1.151.04
ORCHIDCHEM179.55181.25176.15+1.851.04
CANBK436.60441.70428.80+4.451.03
FEDERALBNK419.95422.00412.30+4.301.03
ULTRACEMCO1424.901434.001411.00+14.551.03
POLARIS131.20134.35126.30-1.30-0.98
WELCORP126.00128.25124.00+1.200.96
ABGSHIP380.30388.75378.00-3.60-0.94
ALBK166.00168.30163.90+1.550.94
EDUCOMP193.95195.95190.70+1.800.94
PIRHEALTH437.95441.90431.75+4.050.93
ZEEL126.30126.70124.50+1.150.92
CUMMINSIND482.45486.00476.05+4.350.91
VIDEOIND171.95172.50170.05+1.500.88
ADANIPOWER64.1565.0063.50+0.550.86
SAIL94.7097.3593.80-0.80-0.84
SUNPHARMA603.10608.80589.00+5.000.84
HAVELLS555.30559.90541.20+4.550.83
RANBAXY502.90511.85495.40-4.10-0.81
RCOM75.0576.6574.15+0.600.81
HINDZINC127.65128.45126.50+1.000.79
BEL1471.451476.701450.10+11.350.78
OPTOCIRCUI186.10188.20181.65+1.400.76
HINDALCO120.75122.00119.25+0.900.75
SCI61.6562.2560.70+0.450.74
COLPAL1108.951123.951107.40-8.00-0.72
HINDPETRO301.45302.40294.85+2.150.72
BHARTIARTL310.50312.55307.10+2.200.71
MPHASIS369.30372.30363.00+2.600.71
RELIANCE745.10747.90737.50+5.150.70
BAJAJHLDNG843.25850.00825.00+5.700.68
GSPL65.9567.7565.55-0.45-0.68
MRPL62.1562.6561.40+0.400.65
M&M710.05721.65702.30-4.55-0.64
BRFL253.30255.50247.70-1.60-0.63
GVKPIL16.0516.3015.70+0.100.63
ASIANPAINT3526.803549.653500.00-21.25-0.60
COREEDUTEC282.15284.00277.15+1.650.59
INDIACEM84.7587.0083.40-0.50-0.59
BPCL670.65679.00667.20+3.850.58
SIEMENS774.65785.00770.60-4.55-0.58
ABB812.80819.90795.60+4.600.57
AUROPHARMA130.75133.40127.25-0.75-0.57
CROMPGREAV131.40133.50128.80+0.750.57
ITC245.50249.30245.10-1.40-0.57
LT1226.851238.001220.00+6.900.57
NMDC174.60179.00173.10-1.00-0.57
GUJFLUORO458.95465.90452.00+2.500.55
HDFC673.60681.80672.30-3.65-0.54
OIL456.55459.55445.00+2.400.53
EKC29.5029.9029.05+0.150.51
HCLTECH512.05514.50506.00+2.600.51
JSWENERGY49.0550.4548.75-0.25-0.51
MERCATOR21.3021.6521.10+0.100.47
IOB87.3087.9086.55+0.400.46
MCDOWELL-N781.45804.70765.55-3.50-0.45
TATACOFFEE853.60868.00850.00-3.80-0.44
COALINDIA352.35354.90349.10+1.500.43
TATAGLOBAL116.90118.95116.30+0.500.43
BEML533.60535.00518.90+2.250.42
ABIRLANUVO927.20939.70912.00-3.85-0.41
WIPRO405.05408.80402.00-1.65-0.41
CIPLA312.00314.70310.90+1.200.39
UNITECH26.4527.3525.50-0.10-0.38
BALRAMCHIN55.0055.1054.55+0.200.36
PFC170.15174.85168.00-0.60-0.35
APIL392.15397.60389.00-1.35-0.34
ESCORTS73.7575.1572.70+0.250.34
SBIN2138.102169.852127.00+6.800.32
BIOCON238.35240.85234.45-0.70-0.29
NHPC18.9019.0518.20+0.050.27
HINDOILEXP121.90123.50119.65+0.300.25
GMDCLTD185.50189.30183.40-0.40-0.22
GODREJIND266.60270.50264.50-0.55-0.21
SOBHA330.30337.45325.55+0.700.21
VIPIND97.2599.8595.90+0.200.21
HDFCBANK542.50549.00540.35-1.05-0.19
JINDALSAW156.75158.50152.00+0.300.19
STER106.05107.50104.55+0.200.19
VOLTAS109.30110.50106.90+0.200.18
IVRCLINFRA61.6562.4560.65-0.10-0.16
JETAIRWAYS336.15340.80332.20+0.500.15
IFCI41.2041.9540.55+0.050.12
BOMDYEING522.00528.60518.00-0.55-0.11
PATNI507.20508.70506.60+0.550.11
YESBANK349.70353.80347.00+0.400.11
RECLTD208.50212.80205.70+0.200.10
JUBLFOOD1185.401191.801164.00+1.100.09
TATASTEEL463.65469.30460.20+0.400.09
IBREALEST63.2564.2562.05-0.05-0.08
TATACHEM336.25338.00332.80+0.250.07
NTPC162.50164.35161.40-0.10-0.06
MAX198.25200.00197.35-0.10-0.05
HEXAWARE129.60130.60127.55+0.050.04
GAIL330.45334.80329.55+0.050.02
BOSCHLTD8685.558780.008650.00-0.80-0.01
KOTAKBANK582.80590.80579.15-0.05-0.01
HINDUNILVR417.60421.40414.350.000.00
IDBI101.55103.90100.200.000.00
MCLEODRUSS282.50277.10
PRAJIND70.1570.9068.800.000.00